Latest News Columns Radio Hotline Interviews


RAW ARCHIVES: 1993 - 1997



  << BACK TO MAIN PAGE

January 11, 1993: Yokozuna defeated Koko B. Ware...The Steiner Brothers defeated The Executioners...Shawn Michaels defeated Max Moon...The Undertaker defeated Damian Demento.

January 18, 1993: Mr. Perfect defeated Terry Taylor...Marty Jannetty defeated Glen Ruth...El Matador and Ric Flair wrestled to a No-Contest.

January 25, 1993: Randy Savage defeated The Repo Man...Kamala defeated The Brooklyn Brawler...Mr. Perfect defeated Ric Flair.

February 1, 1993: Tatanka defeated Damian Demento...Owen Hart and Koko B. Ware defeated Mike Sharpe and Glen Ruth...Doink The Clown defeated Typhoon...Yokozuna defeated Bobby DeVito...Lex Luger defeated Jason Knight.

February 15, 1993: The Steiner Brothers defeated Glen Ruth and Bobby Who...Yokozuna defeated Ross Greenberg...Razor Ramon won a battle royal...Brutus Beefcake defeated Ted DiBiase via Disqualification.

February 22, 1993: Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Scott Taylor...Tatanka and The Nasty Boys defeated Shawn Michaels and The Beverly Brothers...Crush defeated Terry Taylor...The Undertaker defeated Skinner.

March 1, 1993: Bret Hart defeated Fatu...Doink The Clown defeated Koko B. Ware...Lex Luger defeated P.J. Walker...The Steiner Brothers defeated Barry Hardy and Duane Gill.

March 8, 1993: Razor Ramon defeated Ross Greenberg...Typhoon defeated L.A. Gore...Bob Backlund defeated Papa Shango...The Nasty Boys and The Headshrinkers fought to a No-Contest.

March 15, 1993: The Bushwhackers defeated Damien Demento and The Repo Man...Tatanka defeated Reno Riggins...Money Inc. defeated John Armstrong and Jess Armstrong...Doink The Clown and Kamala wrestled to a No-Contest.

March 22, 1993: Bret Hart defeated Fatu...Doink the Clown defeated Koko B. Ware...Lex Luger defeated P.J. Walker...The Steiner Brothers defeated Duane Gill and Barry Hardy.

April 5, 1993: Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Virgil...Bob Backlund defeated Kim Chee...Damien Demento defeated Jim Brunzell...The Steiner Brothers defeated The Beverly Brothers...Jerry Lawler defeated Jim Powers.

April 12, 1993: The Steiner Brothers defeated Money, Inc. via Disqualification...Tatanka defeated Skull Von Krush...Papa Shango defeated Scott Taylor...Friar Ferguson defeated Chris Duffy.

April 19, 1993: Razor Ramon defeated Virgil...The Giant Gonzales defeated L.A. Gore...Tatanka defeated Art Thomas...Money, Inc. defeated The Beverly Brothers...Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Phil Apollo.

April 26, 1993: Mr. Perfect defeated Damian Demento...Lex Luger defeated Crush via Count-Out...Mr. Hughes defeated Jason Knight...Typhoon defeated Skull Von Krush.

May 3, 1993: Jim Duggan defeated Shawn Michaels via Count-Out...Doink The Clown defeated The Kamikaze Kid...Bob Backlund defeated Duane Gill...The Headshrinkers defeated Jim Bell and Tony Roy...Kamala defeated Rich Myers.

May 10, 1993: Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Typhoon...Yokozuna defeated P.J.Walker...Mr. Perfect defeated Mike Sharpe...Mr. Hughes defeated The Cannonball Kid...Jim Duggan defeated Shawn Michaels in a Lumberjack Match via Disqualification.

May 17, 1993: The Smoking Gunns defeated Tony Vadja and Glen Ruth...The Kid defeated Razor Ramon... Tatanka defeated Scott Taylor...Yokozuna defeated Kamala...Marty Jannetty defeated Intercontinental Champion, Shawn Michaels, to win the title.

May 24, 1993: Mr. Perfect defeated Doink The clown...Money, Inc. defeated Mike Bell and Tony DeVito...Crush defeated Bobby Who...Adam Bomb defeated Phil Apollo.

May 31, 1993: Marty Jannetty defeated Bam Bam Bigelow via Count-Out...The Steiner Brothers defeated Rich Myers and The Executioner...Mr. Hughes defeated Bert Centeno...Jim Duggan defeated Mark Thomas...Razor Ramon defeated Tony Roy.

June 7, 1993: Shawn Michaels defeated Russ Greenberg...Adam Bomb defeated El Matador...Tatanka defeated Peter Weeks...Irwin R. Schyster and Fatu defeated Rick Steiner and Billy Gunn.

June 14, 1993: Mr. Perfect defeated L.A. Gore...Marty Jannetty and Doink The Clown fought to a No-Contest...Owen Hart defeated Dan Dubiel...Jerry Lawler defeated Mark Thomas.

June 21, 1993: The Steiner Brothers defeated Barry Hardy and Reno Riggins. Marty Jannetty defeated Doink The Clown in a 2/3 Falls Match...Mr. Hughes defeated Bobby Who...Razor Ramon and The 1-2-3 Kid wrestled to a No-Contest.

June 28, 1993: Shawn Michaels defeated Kamala...The Smoking Gunns defeated Mike Sharpe and Barry Horowitz...Adam Bomb defeated P.J. Walker...Crush defeated Bastion Booger.

July 5, 1993: The 1-2-3 Kid defeated Blake Beverly...Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Joey Maggs...The Undertaker defeated Samu...Mr. Perfect defeated Brian Costello.

July 12, 1993: Yokozuna defeated Crush...The Headshrinkers defeated P.J. Walker and Aaron Ferguson...Tatanka defeated The Brooklyn Brawler...Mr. Hughes defeated Tony DeVito...Adam Bomb defeated Scott Amati.

July 19, 1993: Shawn Michaels defeated Marty Jannetty...Men On A Mission defeated Rich Myers and Hank Harris...Bastion Booger defeated Scott Despres...The 1-2-3 Kid defeated Chris Duffy.

July 26, 1993: Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Bret Hart via Count-Out...Mr. Hughes defeated Russ Greenberg...The Smoking Gunns defeated Duane Gill and Glen Ruth...Doink The Clown defeated Phil Apollo.

August 2, 1993: The Steiner Brothers defeated Duane Gill and Barry Horowitz...Adam Bomb defeated Tony Roy...Randy Savage defeated Doink The Clown...Mr. Perfect defeated Rich Myers.

August 9, 1993: Tatanka defeated Mr. Hughes via Count-Out...The Bushwhackers and The Macho Midget defeated Blake Beverly, The Brooklyn Brawler and Little Louie...Razor Ramon defeated Dan Dubiel...Jimmy Del Ray and Tom Pritchard defeated Bobby Who and Mike Bucci.

August 16, 1993: The 1-2-3 Kid defeated Ted DiBiase via Disqualification...The Headshrinkers defeated Mike Khoury and Dave Moraldo...Marty Jannetty defeated Bastion Booger...Men On A Mission defeated Mike Sharpe and Barry Horowitz... Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Rich Myers.

September 6, 1993: Adam Bomb defeated Virgil...The Quebecers defeated Duane Gill and Barry Hardy...Yokozuna defeated Barry Horowitz.

September 13, 1993: The Quebecers defeated The Steiner Brothers via Disqualification...Mr. Perfect defeated Tony DeVito...Razor Ramon defeated The Executioner...Doink The Clown defeated Rich Myers.

September 20, 1993: Scott Steiner defeated Pierre Oulette...Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Lavern McGill...Mr. Perfect defeated Mike Bell...P.J. Walker defeated Irwin R. Schyster.

September 27, 1993: Tatanka and Rick Martel wrestled to a No-Contest...Ludvig Borga defeated Phil Apollo...Jimmy Snuka defeated Paul VanDale...The Quebecers defeated The 1-2-3 Kid and Barry Horowitz.

October 4, 1993: Razor Ramon and Rick Martel were co-winners of a 20-man battle royal...The Heavenly Bodies defeated Mark Taylor and Scott Thomas...Doink The Clown defeated Corey Student.

October 11, 1993: Razor Ramon defeated Rick Martel to win the vacant Intercontinental Title...The Headshrinkers defeated Tommy Morrison and Sid Curtis...Owen Hart defeated Scott King. Adam Bomb defeated Russ Greenberg...The Rock 'N' Roll Express defeated Duane Gill and Barry Hardy.

October 18, 1993: The Steiner Brothers defeated P.J. Walker and Tony DeVito....Irwin R. Schyster defeated Scott Taylor....Tatanka defeated Iron Mike Sharpe....Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Dennis Diamond.

October 25, 1993: Crush defeated Phil Apollo...The 1-2-3 Kid and Marty Jannetty fought to a No-Contest...Ludvig Borga defeated Mike Bucci...Men On A Mission defeated Todd Mata and Steve Greenman....Diesel defeated Dan Dubiel.

November 1, 1993: Razor Ramon defeated Bastion Booger....Mr. Perfect defeated The Executioner....The Smoking Gunns defeated Timothy Well and Steven Dunn...Adam Bomb defeated Virgil.

November 8, 1993: Ludvig Borga and Scott Steiner wrestled to a No-Contest...Men On A Mission defeated Corey Student and Steve Smyth...Rick Martel defeated John Paul....Crush and Dan Dubiel fought to a No-Contest...Bob Backlund and Barry Horowitz fought to a No-Contest.

November 15, 1993: Razor Ramon defeated The Brooklyn Brawler...The Headshrinkers defeated Mike Bucci and Mike Moraldo...Pierre Oulette defeated Lex Luger...Diesel defeated Sid Garrison.

November 29, 1993: The Steiner Brothers defeated Mike Bucci and Reno Riggins...Razor Ramon defeated Diesel via Disqualification....Bam Bam Bigelow defeated John Crystal....Owen Hart defeated Chris Duffy....Ludvig Borga defeated Scott Taylor.

December 6, 1993: Shawn Michaels and The 1-2-3 Kid fought to a Double Count-Out...The Quebecers defeated Mike Walsh and Bert Centano...Doink The Clown defeated Tony Devito...Crush defeated Tony Roy.

December 13, 1993: Randy Savage defeated Fatu...The Smoking Gunns defeated Jim Massenger and Steve Smyth...Irwin R. Schyster defeated Todd Mata...The Undertaker defeated J.S. Storm...Rick Martel defeated Tim McNeany...Bret Hart defeated The Brooklyn Brawler.

December 20, 1993: Jeff Jarrett defeated P.J. Walker...Men On A Mission defeated Duane Gill and Barry Hardy...Tatanka defeated Ludvig Borga via Disqualification...Adam Bomb defeated Mark Thomas...Owen Hart defeated Mike Bell...The Headshrinkers defeated Phil Apollo and Jerry Seavy.

December 27, 1993: Lex Luger defeated Barry Horowitz...Johnny Polo defeated Marty Jannetty...Crush defeated Mike Moraldo...Razor Ramon defeated Derrick Domino.

January 3, 1994: Yokozuna defeated Dan Dubiel...The Smoking Gunns defeated Bam Bam Bigelow and Bastion Booger via Count-Out...Jeff Jarrett defeated John Crystal...Shawn Michaels defeated Brian Walsh.

January 10, 1994: The 1-2-3 Kid and Marty Jannetty defeated World Tag Team Champions, The Quebecers, to win the titles...Ludvig Borga defeated Brad Anderson...The Undertaker defeated Ray Hudson...Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Bastion Booger.

January 17, 1994: Owen Hart defeated Terry Austin...Tatanka defeated George South...Diesel defeated Scott Powers...Randy Savage and Irwin R. Schyster fought to a No-Contest.

January 24, 1994: Lex Luger defeated Austin Steele...Jeff Jarrett defeated John Paul...The Headshrinkers defeated Men On A Mission...Adam Bomb defeated Tommy Angel...Doink The Clown defeated Joey Stallings...Shawn Michaels defeated Tyron Knox.

January 31, 1994: Marty Jannetty defeated Johnny Polo...Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Miguel Rosado...Kwang defeated Rich Myers...Earthquake defeated Corey Student.

February 7, 1994: The Smoking Gunns defeated Barry Horowitz and Reno Riggins...Owen Hart defeated John Paul...Irwin R. Schyster defeated Marty Jannetty...Thurman Plugg defeated Duane Gill...Crush defeated Todd Mata.

February 21, 1994: Razor Ramon and The 1-2-3 Kid defeated The Quebecers via Disqualification...Bret Hart defeated Tom Pritchard.

February 28, 1994: Randy Savage defeated Yokozuna via Disqualification...Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Mike Khoury...Earthquake defeated Black Phantom...Kwang defeated John Chrystal...Men On A Mission defeated The Brooklyn Brawler and Steve Smyth.

March 7, 1994: Owen Hart and Crush defeated The Smoking Gunns...Jeff Jarrett defeated Virgil...Doink The Clown defeated Mike Sharpe...Irwin R. Schyster defeated Mark Thomas.

March 21, 1994: The Quebecers defeated The Bushwhackers...Tatanka defeated Chris Hamrick...Diesel defeated Ken Lucia...Jeff Jarrett defeated Koko B. Ware.

March 28, 1994: Lex Luger defeated Rick Martel...Owen Hart defeated Mike Freeman...Doink The Clown defeated Eric Cody...The 1-2-3 Kid defeated The Black Phantom...Crush defeated Ray Hudson.

April 4, 1994: Earthquake defeated Adam Bomb...Razor Ramon defeated Austin Steele...Rick Martel, Irwin R. Schyster, Jeff Jarrett and The Headshrinkers defeated Thurman Plugg, Tatanka, The 1-2-3 Kid and The Smoking Gunns...Yokozuna defeated Scott Powers.

April 11, 1994: Diesel defeated Virgil...Thurman Plugg defeated Barry Horowitz...The Quebecers defeated Men On A Mission.

April 18, 1994: Bret Hart defeated Kwang...Jeff Jarrett defeated P.J. Walker...The Steiner Brothers defeated Mike Khoury and Barry Hardy...Earthquake defeated Mike Bell...Irwin R. Schyster defeated Major Yates.

April 25, 1994: Razor Ramon defeated Jeff Jarrett via Disqualification...Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Tony DeVito...The Heavenly Bodies defeated John Paul and Jason Headings...The 1-2-3 Kid defeated Duane Gill...Owen Hart defeated Rich Myers.

May 2, 1994: The Quebecers defeated The Headshrinkers...Tatanka defeated Derrick Domino...Yokozuna defeated Scott Taylor and Mike Davis in a Handicap Match.

May 09, 1994: Razor Ramon defeated Kwang...Crush defeated Ray Roy...Doink The Clown defeated Mike Terrance...Mabel defeated Mike Bell.

May 16, 1994: Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Thurman Plugg...Diesel defeated Mike Moraldo...Owen Hart defeated Tony Roy...Earthquake defeated Yokozuna in a Sumo Match.

May 23, 1994: Owen Hart defeated Doink The Clown...Duke Droese defeated Barry Horowitz...Irwin R. Schyster defeated Gary Sabaugh...Nikolai Volkoff defeated Matt Hardy.

May 30, 1994: Crush and Tatanka fought to a Double Count-Out...The 1-2-3 Kid defeated George South...The Smoking Gunns defeated Austin Steele and Reno Riggins...Jeff Jarrett defeated Chris Hamrick.

June 06, 1994: Tatanka defeated Crush in a Lumberjack Match...Bam Bam Bigelow defeated John Paul...Razor Ramon defeated Keith Davis.

June 20, 1994: Diesel defeated Mark Thomas...The 1-2-3 Kid defeated Nikolai Volkoff...Yokozuna defeated Nick Barbarry...Typhoon defeated The Black Phantom...The Heavenly Bodies defeated Jim Powers and Russ Greenberg.

June 27, 1994: Mabel defeated Bam Bam Bigelow via Count-Out...Irwin R. Schyster defeated Rich Myers...The Headshrinkers defeated The Executioners...Kwang defeated Mike Moraldo...Lex Luger defeated Mike Bell.

July 04, 1994: Tatanka defeated Jeff Jarrett...Jim Neidhart defeated Gary Scott...Duke Droese defeated Mike Sharpe...The Fake Undertaker (Brian Lee) defeated Mike Bell.

July 11, 1994: Bret Hart defeated The 1-2-3 Kid...Crush defeated Matt Hardy...Razor Ramon defeated Barry Horowitz...Irwin R. Schyster defeated Ray Hudson.

July 18, 1994: Diesel and Lex Luger fought to a Double Disqualification...Mabel defeated Austin Steele...Owen Hart defeated Reno Riggins...Thurman Plugg defeated George South...Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Gary Sabaugh.

July 25, 1994: Tatanka defeated Nikolai Volkoff in a $10,000 Challenge Match...The Headshrinkers defeated Joey Stallings and Barry Hardy...Jim Neidhart defeated Jim Powers...Yokozuna defeated Adam Bomb via Count-Out...Duke Droese defeated Duane Gill.

August 01, 1994: Shawn Michaels defeated Razor Ramon...Alundra Blayze and Bull Nakano fought to a Double Count-Out...The Smoking Gunns defeated George Anderson and Tom Bennett.

August 08, 1994: The Fake Undertaker (Brian Lee) defeated Butch Banks...Lex Luger defeated Chad Miller...Bam Bam Bigelow and Irwin R. Schyster defeated Tatanka and Doink The Clown...Bob Backlund defeated Kevin Krueger.

August 15, 1994: The 1-2-3 Kid defeated Owen Hart via Disqualification...Duke Droese defeated Nick Barbarry...Kwang defeated Tony Roy...Mabel defeated Raymond Roy...Jeff Jarrett defeated Scott Taylor.

September 12, 1994: The Undertaker defeated Kwang...Jim Neidhart defeated Tim McNeany...Shawn Michaels and Diesel defeated Tony DeVito and Paul VanDale...Adam Bomb defeated Duane Gill...The Bushwhackers defeated Barry Hardy and Bert Centeno.

September 19, 1994: Lex Luger defeated The Executioner...Duke Droese defeated Jerry Lawler via Count-Out...The Heavenly Bodies defeated Mike Bell and Steve King...Bob Holly defeated Richie Rich...Yokozuna defeated Phil Apollo.

September 26, 1994: Razor Ramon defeated Tatanka via Count-Out...Kwang defeated Rich Myers...The 1-2-3 Kid defeated Kenny David... Shawn Michaels and Diesel defeated Bob Starr and Chris Kanyon.

October 3, 1994: Davey Boy Smith defeated Jim Neidhart via Disqualification...Doink The Clown defeated Barry Horowitz...Heidi Lee Morgan and Alundra Blayze defeated Bull Nakano and Luna Vachon...Bob Backlund defeated Gary Scott.

October 10, 1994: Lex Luger defeated Bam Bam Bigelow...Mabel defeated Reno Riggins...Owen Hart defeated John Chrystal...King Kong Bundy defeated Mike Khoury...The Headshrinkers defeated Corey Student and J.S. Storm.

October 17, 1994: Jeff Jarrett defeated Doink the Clown...Davey Boy Smith defeated Roy Raymond...Bob Holly defeated Reno Riggins...Irwin R. Schyster defeated Tim McNeany...The Heavenly Bodies defeated Nick Barbarry and Barry Horowitz.

October 24, 1994: Razor Ramon defeated Yokozuna via Count-Out...The Smoking Gunns defeated Barry Hardy and Mike Bell...Tatanka defeated Scott Taylor...Adam Bomb defeated Phil Apollo...Diesel defeated Ben Jordan.

October 31, 1994: Lex Luger defeated Bob Backlund via Disqualification...The 1-2-3 Kid defeated Tony DeVito...King Kong Bundy defeated Bert Centeno...Jim Neidhart defeated Tony Roy.

November 7, 1994: Bret Hart and Davey Boy Smith defeated Owen Hart and Jim Neidhart...Bam Bam Bigelow defeated Tyron Knox...Doink The Clown defeated Pat Tanaka.

November 14, 1994: Bob Backlund defeated The 1-2-3 Kid...Mabel defeated The Blue Phantom...Jeff Jarrett defeated Gary Sabough...Aldo Montoya defeated The Brooklyn Brawler.

November 21, 1994: Tatanka defeated Chris Kanyon...Adam Bomb defeated Jason Arndt...Irwin R. Schyster defeated Matt Hardy... Razor Ramon and Diesel fought to a Double Disqualification.

November 28, 1994: Owen Hart defeated John Paul...Irwin R. Schyster defeated Adam Bomb...Bob Holly defeated Tony DeVito...Lex Luger defeated Bert Centeno...The Heavenly Bodies defeated Gary Scott and Buck Quartermaine.

December 5, 1994: Jeff Jarrett defeated Davey Boy Smith via Count-Out...The 1-2-3 Kid defeated Barry Horowitz...Kwang defeated Scott Taylor...Timothy Well and Steven Dunn defeated The Bushwhackers.

December 12, 1994: Bob Backlund defeated Doink The Clown...Razor Ramon defeated Mark Starr...Aldo Montoya defeated Nick Barbarry...King Kong Bundy defeated Bob Knight.

December 19, 1994: Irwin R. Schyster defeated Lex Luger via Count-Out...The Smoking Gunns defeated Chris Avery and Roy Raymond...Bob Holly defeated Chris Kanyon...The Bushwhackers defeated Timothy Well and Steven Dunn...Jim Neidhart defeated Nick Barbarry.

December 26, 1994: Tatanka and Davey Boy Smith fought to a Double Count-Out...Henry Godwinn defeated Mike Khoury...Kwang defeated Rich Myers...The Undertaker defeated The Brooklyn Brawler.

January 2, 1995: Bam Bam Bigelow and Tatanka fought to a double countout with Lex Luger and Davey Boy Smith...Duke Droese pinned Mike Bell...Jeff Jarrett defeated Buck Quartermaine by submission...Lex Luger and Davey Boy Smith defeated Bam Bam Bigelow and Tatanka.

January 9, 1995: Owen Hart defeated Razor Ramon by Disqualification...Hakushi pinned Matt Hardy...King Kong Bundy pinned Gary Sabaugh...Howard Finkel defeated Harvey Wippleman in a Tuxedo match.

January 16, 1995: The 1-2-3 Kid and Bob Holly defeated The Heavenly Bodies...Mantaur pinned Jason Arndt...Bret Hart pinned Jeff Jarrett...Mabel pinned Lee Toblin.

January 23, 1995: The Smoking Gunns defeated The 1-2-3 Kid and Bob Holly...Irwin R. Schyster pinned Buck Quartermaine...Davey Boy Smith pinned The Black Phantom.

January 30, 1995: King Kong Bundy pinned Mabel...Hakushi pinned Ricky Santana...Aldo Montoya pinned David Sierra...The Smoking Gunns defeated The 1-2-3 Kid and Bob Holly...Kama pinned Jumbo Berretta.

February 06, 1995: King Kong Bundy, Irwin R. Schyster, and Tatanka defeated Men on a Mission and Lex Luger...Man Mountain Rock defeated Charlie Hunter...Mantaur pinned Leroy Howard...Razor Ramon pinned Frank Lancaster...Henry Godwinn pinned Bill Weaver.

February 20, 1995: Bam Bam Bigelow pinned Gary Sabough...Adam Bomb pinned Rip Rogers...The Blu Brothers (Jacob & Eli) defeated Leroy Howard and Mark Starr...Diesel pinned Jeff Jarrett.

February 27, 1995: Lex Luger defeated Tatanka by countout...Owen Hart defeated Larry Santo by submission...Doink The Clown pinned Bob Cook...Kama pinned Ken Raper.

March 06, 1995: Shawn Michaels pinned Davey Boy Smith...Bob Backlund defeated Buck Quartermaine by submission...Duke Droese pinned Steven Dunn.

March 13, 1995: The Blu Brothers and The Headshrinkers fought to double countout...Jeff Jarrett defeated Barry Horowitz by submission...Jerry Lawler defeated Bret Hart by countout.

March 20, 1995: Razor Ramon pinned Henry Godwinn...King Kong Bundy defeated Adam Kroomes and Raven Clark in a handicap match...The Smoking Gunns defeated The Heavenly Bodies.

March 27, 1995: Bret Hart defeated Owen Hart by submission in a No Holds Barred Match.

April 03, 1995: Hakushi pinned Bob Holly...The Allied Powers (Lex Luger and Davey Boy Smith) defeated Well Dunn...Alundra Blayze pinned Bull Nakano...Men on a Mission defeated Ben Jordan and Tony Roy.

April 10, 1995: Adam Bomb and Tatanka fought to a double countout...The Headshrinkers defeated Mike Bell and Tony DeVito...Kama pinned Scott Taylor...Bret Hart, The 1-2-3 Kid, and Bob Holly defeated Hakushi, Owen Hart, and Yokozuna.

April 17, 1995: Jean Pierre Lafitte pinned Duke Droese...Doink The Clown pinned Raymond Roy...Owen Hart and Yokozuna defeated The 1-2-3 Kid and Bob Holly...Henry Godwinn pinned Rich Myers.

April 24, 1995: The Smoking Gunns defeated Barry Horowitz and The Brooklyn Brawler...Bertha Faye pinned La Pantera Serena...Diesel pinned Bam Bam Bigelow...Aldo Montoya pinned The Black Phantom.

May 01, 1995: The Allied Powers defeated Ron Hagan and George Anderson...Bob Holly pinned Butler Stevens...Mantaur pinned Sonny Rogers...Sid and Razor Ramon fought to a No Contest...Adam Bomb pinned Dave Sigfrid...Men on a Mission defeated Kevin Krueger and Bill Duke.

May 08, 1995: Jeff Jarrett defeated Doink The Clown by submission...Hakushi pinned Gary Scott...Bart Gunn pinned Owen Hart.

May 15, 1995: Yokozuna defeated Nick Barberry and Bill Weaver in a handicap match...Man Mountain Rock defeated Iron Mike Sharpe by submission...Bob Holly pinned Mantaur...Bam Bam Bigelow pinned Irwin R. Schyster.

May 22, 1995: Razor Ramon pinned Mike Bell...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned John Chrystal...The Allied Powers defeated Tony DeVito and Bill Payne...Kama pinned Barry Horowitz...Shawn Michaels pinned King Kong Bundy.

May 29, 1995: Sid pinned Mike Khoury...Adam Bomb pinned Bob Cook...Hakushi pinned John Snakowski...Men on a Mission defeated Gary Scott and Aaron Ferguson...The Undertaker pinned Jeff Jarrett.

June 05, 1995: Savio Vega pinned Kenny Kendall...Skip pinned Barry Horowitz...Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith fought to a Draw...Jean Pierre Lafitte pinned Jerry Flynn.

June 12, 1995: Bam Bam Bigelow pinned Duane Gill...Kama pinned David Haskins...Man Mountain Rock defeated Bob Cook by submission...Techno Team 2000 defeated John Chrystal and Mike Khoury...Yokozuna defeated Lex Luger by Disqualification.

June 19, 1995: The Undertaker pinned Mike McReynolds...Adam Bomb pinned Bill Payne...Sid and Tatanka defeated The Headshrinkers...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Buck Quartermaine...Shawn Michaels pinned Gus Kantarrakis.

June 26, 1995: The Smoking Gunns defeated Jason Arndt and The Black Phantom...Skip pinned Scott Taylor...Man Mountain Rock defeated Phil Apollo by submission...King Mabel pinned Kenny Kendall...Savio Vega defeated Jeff Jarrett by Disqualification.

July 03, 1995: The 1-2-3 Kid pinned Mike Bell...Bob Holly pinned The Brooklyn Brawler...Henry Godwinn pinned Barry Horowitz...Sid pinned Bam Bam Bigelow...Waylon Mercy defeated Jeff Hardy by submission.

July 10, 1995: The Roadie pinned Jerry Flynn...Savio Vega pinned Mike Khoury...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Matt Hardy...The Allied Powers defeated Tatanka and Henry Godwinn.

July 17, 1995: Owen Hart and Yokozuna defeated Jim Dimitre and Gus Kantarrakis...Jean Pierre Lafitte pinned David Thornberg...Shawn Michaels pinned Irwin R. Schyster...Kama pinned Billy Mack.

July 24, 1995: Shawn Michaels pinned Jimmy Del Ray...The Smoking Gunns defeated John Faulkner and Rick Stockhauser...Waylon Mercy defeated Gary Scot by submission...Bret Hart defeated Hakushi by submission.

July 31, 1995: King Mabel pinned Nick Barberry...Bam Bam Bigelow pinned Bob Cook...Skip pinned Barry Horowitz….Owen Hart and Yokozuna fought Savio Vega and Razor Ramon until "Silk Stockings" came on the air.

August 07, 1995: Owen Hart and Yokozuna defeated Savio Vega and Razor Ramon...Fatu pinned Tony Devito...Kama pinned Troy Haste...Diesel pinned Mo.

August 14, 1995: Waylon Mercy defeated Doink the Clown by submission...The Smoking Gunns defeated Bill Garrett and Cody Wade...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Jeff Hardy...Henry Godwinn pinned Russ Greenberg...Shawn Michaels defeated Jerry Lawler by Disqualification.

August 21, 1995: Men On A Mission defeated Roy Raymond and Joe Hanlock...The 1-2-3 Kid pinned The Brooklyn Brawler...The Undertaker pinned Tatanka...Jean Pierre Lafitte pinned Scott Taylor...Diesel and Davey Boy Smith fought to a No Contest with Men On A Mission.

September 11, 1995: Davey Boy Smith defeated Razor Ramon by Disqualification...The Smoking Gunns defeated The Brooklyn Brawler and Rad Radford...Isaac Yankem pinned Scott Taylor... Shawn Michaels pinned Sid.

September 18, 1995: The 1-2-3 Kid pinned Razor Ramon...Kama and Tatanka defeated Bob Holly and Savio Vega...Jean Pierre Lafitte pinned Brian Walsh...Yokozuna and Owen Hart defeated Men On A Mission.

September 25, 1995: Marty Jannetty pinned Skip...The Smoking Gunns defeated Yokozuna and Owen Hart...The Undertaker defeated Davey Boy Smith by Disqualification.

October 02, 1995: Razor Ramon pinned The 1-2-3 Kid...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Barry Horowitz...PG-13 (J. C. Ice and Wolfie D) defeated Al Brown and Sonny Rogers...Bret Hart defeated Jean Pierre Lafitte by submission.

October 09, 1995: Davey Boy Smith, Yokozuna and Owen Hart defeated Diesel, Shawn Michaels, and The Undertaker...Fatu pinned Skip.

October 16, 1995: Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Doink the Clown...The Smoking Gunns defeated PG-13...Dean Douglas pinned an un-named jobber...Bret Hart defeated Isaac Yankem in a steel cage match.

October 23, 1995: Owen Hart wins a Battle Royal. Other participants were: King Kong Bundy, Marty Jannetty, Isaac Yankem, Kama, Sid, Henry Godwinn, Duke Droese, Jean Pierre Lafitte, Skip, Barry Horowitz, The 1-2-3 Kid, Aldo Montoya, Savio Vega, Hunter Hearst Helmsley, Fatu, Hakushi, Bob Holly, Rad Radford and Bam Bam Bigelow...Avatar pinned Brian Walsh...Alundra Blayze pinned Bertha Faye.

October 30, 1995: Goldust pinned Savio Vega...Marty Jannetty pinned Joe Dorgon...The Smoking Gunns defeated Phil Apollo and John Rashner...Razor Ramon defeated Owen Hart by Disqualification.

November 06, 1995: Davey Boy Smith pinned Marty Jannetty...Henry Godwinn pinned Terry Richards...Kama pinned Tony Roy...Bret Hart and Hakushi defeated Jerry Lawler and Isaac Yankem by Disqualification.

November 13, 1995: Hunter Hearst Helmsley and Henry Godwinn fought to a No Contest...Ahmed Johnson pinned Jake Steele...King Mabel pinned Roy Raymond...Sid pinned Razor Ramon.

November 20, 1995: The 1-2-3 Kid pinned Hakushi...Skip and Savio Vega fought to a No Contest...Owen Hart and Shawn Michaels fought to a No Contest when Shawn Michaels collapses in the ring.

November 27, 1995: Ahmed Johnson pinned Rad Radford... Tomoko Wannabe and Aja Kong defeated Kyoko Inoue and Alundra Blayze...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned John Chrystal...The Undertaker pinned Mo.

December 04, 1995: Davey Boy Smith pinned Bob Holly...Fatu pinned The Brooklyn Brawler...Razor Ramon pinned Dean Douglas...Marty Jannetty defeated Sid by Disqualification.

December 11, 1995: Owen Hart pinned Jeff Hardy...Aja Kong pinned Chapparita Asari…Ahmed Johnson pinned Rick Stockhauser. Bob Backlund defeated Bret Hart by disqualification.

December 18, 1995: Jeff Jarrett defeated Fatu by disqualification...Buddy Landell pinned Bob Holly...Razor Ramon defeated Yokozuna by countout.

January 01, 1996: Billy and Bart Gunn defeated Razor Ramon and Savio Vega, Sid Vicious and The 1-2-3 Kid, and Owen Hart and Yokozuna in a "RAW Bowl"... In a match shown from IYH-5, Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Henry O. Godwinn...Diesel pinned King Mabel.

January 08, 1996: Jeff Jarrett defeated Hakushi with the figure four submission. Ahmed Johnson pinned Jeff Brettler...Goldust pinned Aldo Montoya. In a match shown from IYH-5, Bret 'The Hitman' Hart defeated The British Bulldog.

January 15, 1996: Owen Hart pinned Marty Jannetty...The Ringmaster pinned Matt Hardy...Billy and Bart Gunn defeated The Spiders...The Undertaker pinned Isaac Yankem.

January 22, 1996: Vader pinned Savio Vega...Hunter Hearst Helmsley defeated Razor Ramon by countout...Bret Hart defeated Goldust by submission.

January 29, 1996: Diesel pinned Davey Boy Smith...Henry O. and Phinneas I. Godwinn defeated The BodyDonnas...Shawn Michaels pinned Yokozuna.

February 05, 1996: Shawn Michaels and Diesel defeated Davey Boy Smith and Yokozuna by countout...The 1-2-3 Kid pinned Hakushi...Bret Hart defeated The Undertaker by Disqualification.

February 19, 1996: Razor Ramon defeated Goldust by countout...The BodyDonnas defeated Barry Horowitz and Aldo Montoya...The Ringmaster defeated Marty Jannetty with the million-dollar dream submission...The Undertaker pinned Tatanka.

February 26, 1996: Jake Roberts pinned Isaac Yankem...Diesel pinned Bob Holly...Ahmed Johnson pinned Shinobi the Ninja...Yokozuna defeated Owen Hart and Davy Boy Smith by Disqualification.

March 04, 1996: Shawn Michaels pinned The 1-2-3 Kid...Justin Bradshaw pinned Hakushi. Bret Hart defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley by submission.

March 11, 1996: Savio Vega and Steve Austin fought to a double countout...Henry O. and Phinneas I. Godwinn defeated Jerry Meade and Alex Porteau...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Vin Grier... Yokozuna and The Undertaker defeated Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith by Disqualification.

March 18, 1996: Davey Boy Smith defeated Jake Roberts by countout...Goldust pinned Fatu...Diesel pinned Barry Horowitz... Bret Hart pinned Tatanka.

March 25, 1996: Shawn Michaels pinned Leif Cassidy...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Aldo Montoya...Ahmed Johnson defeated Owen Hart by Disqualification.

April 01, 1996: Mankind defeated Bob Holly by submission...Marc Mero pinned Isaac Yankem...The BodyDonnas, defeated Barry Horowitz and Aldo Montoya...The Undertaker defeated Justin Bradshaw by Disqualification.

April 08, 1996: Vader defeated Yokozuna when the referee deemed Yokozuna unable to continue (Yokozuna was carried out in a forklift!)...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Duke Droese... Shawn Michaels pinned Jerry Lawler.

April 15, 1996: Marc Mero pinned Leif Cassidy...Steve Austin defeated Bart Gunn with the million-dollar dream submission...Goldust and Savio Vega fought to a No Contest and the Intercontinental Title was held-up.

April 22, 1996: Goldust pinned Savio Vega to win the Intercontinental Title...Vader pinned Fatu...Henry O. and Phinneas I. Godwinn defeated Tajiri and Ken Patterson...Mankind defeated Aldo Montoya by submission.

April 29, 1996: Mankind defeated Bart Gunn by submission...Steve Austin defeated Scott Taylor by submission...The New Rockers and The Godwinns fought to a double countout...The Ultimate Warrior pinned Isaac Yankem.

May 06, 1996: Marc Mero pinned The 1-2-3 Kid...Davey Boy Smith pinned Fatu...The BodyDonnas defeated Techno Team 2000 (Travis & Troy).... The Undertaker pinned Owen Hart.

May 13, 1996: Ahmed Johnson pinned BodyDonna Zip...Vader pinned Duke Droese...Justin Bradshaw pinned Aldo Montoya... Shawn Michaels pinned Hunter Hearst Helmsley.

May 20, 1996: Steve Austin defeated Marc Mero by Disqualification...Savio Vega pinned The 1-2-3 Kid...Davey Boy Smith and Jake Roberts fought to a Draw.

May 27, 1996: Goldust and The Ultimate Warrior fought to a double countout...The Smoking Gunns defeated The BodyDonnas...Vader pinned Ahmed Johnson.

June 03, 1996: Steve Austin defeated Bob Holly by submission...Mankind defeated Barry Horowitz by submission...The Godwinns defeated Techno Team 2000...Jake Roberts pinned Hunter Hearst Helmsley.

June 10, 1996: Owen Hart pinned Yokozuna...Marc Mero pinned BodyDonna Skip...Davey Boy Smith defeated The Undertaker by countout.

June 17, 1996: Steve Austin pinned Savio Vega...Owen Hart pinned Marc Mero...Hunter Hearst Helmsley and Aldo Montoya fought to a No Contest...Goldust pinned Jake Roberts.

June 24, 1996: Ahmed Johnson pinned Hunter Hearst Helmsley...The BodyDonnas defeated The Brooklyn Brawler and Jerry Fox...Vader, Owen Hart, and Davey Boy Smith defeated Aldo Montoya, Savio Vega, and Barry Horowitz...The Undertaker defeated Steve Austin by Disqualification.

July 01, 1996: Shawn Michaels pinned Marty Jannetty...Mankind defeated Duke Droese by submission...Goldust pinned Marc Mero.

July 08, 1996: The Ultimate Warrior defeated Owen Hart by Disqualification...Savio Vega pinned Justin Bradshaw...Davey Boy Smith and Vader defeated The Godwinns.

July 15, 1996: Ahmed Johnson pinned Bart Gunn...Marc Mero pinned T.L. Hopper...Shawn Michaels pinned Billy Gunn.

July 22, 1996: Shawn Michaels and Ahmed Johnson defeated The Smoking Gunns...Marc Mero pinned The Goon...Mankind defeated Freddie Joe Floyd by submission...Goldust pinned Barry Horowitz...The Smoking Gunns defeated Shawn Michaels and Ahmed Johnson, by countout.

July 29, 1996: Sycho Sid defeated Justin Bradshaw by Disqualification...Vader pinned Marc Mero...Davey Boy Smith pinned Henry O. Godwinn...Steve Austin defeated The Undertaker by countout.

August 05, 1996: Jerry Lawler pinned Aldo Montoya...The BodyDonnas defeated The New Rockers by Disqualification...Ahmed Johnson won a 11-Man Battle Royal. Participants were: Ahmed Johnson, Goldust, The Undertaker, Mankind, Owen Hart, Davey Boy Smith, Steve Austin, Sid, Savio Vega, Justin Bradshaw, and Marc Mero.

August 12, 1996: Faarooq Asad pinned BodyDonna Skip...Crush defeated Savio Vega by submission...The Godwinns defeated T.L. Hopper and Who (Jim Neidhart)... Shawn Michaels defeated Owen Hart by Disqualification.

August 19, 1996: Owen Hart defeated Davey Boy Smith by countout...Vader pinned Freddie Joe Floyd...Goldust defeated Sid, Steve Austin, and Savio Vega in a "sudden death battle royal"... Shawn Michaels pinned Yokozuna.

September 06, 1996: On a special edition of Friday Night RAW: Sycho Sid pinned Hunter Hearst Helmsley…Marc Mero defeated 'Stone Cold' Steve Austin by disqualification…Mankind defeats Alex Porteau with the Mandible Claw…Shawn Michaels pinned Goldust.

September 09, 1996: Faarooq Asad pinned Savio Vega...The Stalker pinned T.L. Hopper...Crush pinned Freddie Joe Floyd...The Undertaker pinned Salvatore Sincere.

September 16, 1996: The Sultan defeated Jake Roberts with the camel clutch submission...Bob Holly and Alex Porteau defeated The Smoking Gunns...Marc Mero pinned Owen Hart...Faarooq Asad defeated Sid Vicious by Disqualification.

September 23, 1996: Marc Mero pinned Faarooq Asad...Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith defeated The BodyDonnas...The Stalker pinned Hunter Hearst Helmsley...Jim Ross introduces a Fake Razor Ramon and Fake Diesel.

September 30, 1996: Steve Austin pinned Jake Roberts...The Godwinns defeated The Grimm Twins (Jason & Jared)...Savio Vega defeated Fake Razor Ramon by Disqualification...Vader and Jim Cornette defeated Shawn Michaels and Jose Lothario.

October 07, 1996: Marc Mero defeated Fake Diesel by Disqualification...The Smoking Gunns defeated The New Rockers...The Sultan defeated Aldo Montoya by submission...Sycho Sid pinned Goldust.

October 14, 1996: Vader pinned Phinneas I. Godwinn...Jake Roberts pinned Jerry Lawler...Freddie Joe Floyd defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley by countout...Faarooq Asad pinned Alex Porteau...Shawn Michaels defeated Steve Austin by Disqualification.

October 21, 1996: Sycho Sid defeated Owen Hart by Disqualification...The Godwinns defeated The Smoking Gunns...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Marc Mero.

October 28, 1996: Jesse James pinned Salvatore Sincere...Crush pinned Aldo Montoya...Billy Gunn pinned Freddie Joe Floyd... Shawn Michaels defeated Davey Boy Smith by Disqualification.

November 4, 1996: Goldust and The Stalker fought to a double Disqualification...The Sultan defeated Alex Porteau by submission...Fake Razor Ramon pined Marc Mero...This is the show that featured the Brian Pillman/Steve Austin incident.

November 11, 1996: Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith defeated Shawn Michaels and Sycho Sid. Mankind defeated Freddie Joe Floyd by submission...Steve Austin pinned Bob Holly.

November 18, 1996: Steve Austin defeated Mankind by Disqualification...Faarooq pinned Savio Vega...Doug Furnas and Phil LaFon defeated Leif Cassidy and Bob Holly.

November 25, 1996: Bret Hart defeated Owen Hart by Disqualification...The Executioner defeated Freddie Joe Floyd by submission...Rocky Maivia pinned Salvatore Sincere...Marc Mero defeated Billy Gunn by Disqualification.

December 02, 1996: Flash Funk pinned The Goon...The Fake Diesel pinned Phinneas I. Godwinn...Justin Bradshaw pinned Jesse James...Marc Mero and Jake Roberts defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley and Billy Gunn.

December 09, 1996: Sycho Sid defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley by countout...Goldust pinned Bart Gunn...Jesse James pinned Justin Bradshaw...The Undertaker pinned Mankind.

December 16, 1996: Vader and Steve Austin fought to a No Contest...Fake Diesel and Fake Razor Ramon defeated The Godwinns...Doug Furnas and Phil LaFon defeated T.L. Hopper and Doctor X...Bart Gunn defeated Billy Gunn when the referee stopped the match due to Billy's "injury."

December 23, 1996: Marc Mero defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley by countout...Rocky Maivia pinned Salvatore Sincere...Pierroth and Cibernetico defeated The New Rockers...Bret Hart defeated The Fake Razor Ramon by submission.

December 30, 1996: Jesse James and Savio Vega defeated Faarooq and Steve Austin by Disqualification...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Flash Funk...Jerry Lawler defeated Goldust by countout.

January 6, 1997: Mankind pinned Owen Hart...Doug Furnas and Phil Lafon defeated Fake Diesel and Fake Razor Ramon...Vader pinned Bret Hart.

January 13, 1997: Hunter Hearst Helmsley and Jerry Laweler defeated Goldust and Marc Mero by Disqualification...Rocky Maivia defeated Davey Boy Smith by Count Out...The Undertaker defeated Crush by Disqualification.

January 20, 1997: World Tag Team Champions, Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith, defeated Doug Furnas and Phil Lafon...Faarooq pinned Bart Gunn...The Undertaker defeated Steve Austin by Disqualification.

January 27, 1997: Crush pinned Faarooq...Davey Boy Smith pinned Doug Furnas...The Godwinns defeated Vader and Mankind by Count Out.

February 3, 1997: Vader defeated Steve Austin by Disqualification...Savio Vega pinned Flash Funk...Doug Furnas and Phil Lafon defeated World Tag Team Champions, Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith, by Count Out...Crush pinned Goldust...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pined Marc Mero...The Undertaker and Ahmed Johnson defeated Faarooq and Mankind.

February 10, 1997: Rocky Maivia pinned Hunter Hearst Helmsley to win the Intercontinental Title...Shawn Michaels vacates the World Heavyweight Title.

February 17, 1997: Marc Mero defeated Savio Vega by Disqualification...Rocky Maivia pinned Leif Cassidy...The Headbangers defeated The Hardy Boys...Owen Hart pinned Flash Funk...Bart Gunn defeated Intercontinental Champion, Hunter Hearst Helmsley, by Count Out...Sid defeated Bret Hart to win the World Heavyweight Title.

February 24, 1997: The New Blackjacks defeated The Godwinns...Stevie Richards pinned Little Guido...Goldust defeated Savio Vega by Disqualification...Taz defeated Mikey Whipwreck...The Legion of Doom defeated The Headbangers...Tommy Dreamer pinned D-Von Dudley...The Undertaker defeated Faarooq by Disqualification.

March 3, 1997: Hunter Hearst Helmsley defeated Bret Hart by Disqualification...Intercontinental Champion, Rocky Maivia, defeated Vader by Disqualification...The Sultan defeated Flash Funk...World Heavyweight CHampion, Sid Vicious, pinned Mankind...Davey Boy Smith pinned Owen Hart to win the European Heavyweight Title.

March 10, 1997: Intercontinental Champion, Rocky Maivia, pinned Tony ?...Pierroth, Heavy Metal, and Pentagon defeated Latin Lover, Hector Garza, and Octagon...Ahmed Johnson pinned Roy Raymond...The New Blackjacks defeated World Tag Team Champions, Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith, by Disqualification...Miguel Perez pinned Lief Cassidy...Billy Gunn pinned Aldo Montoya...Goldust pinned Tim McNeedy (Chyna debuts)...Vader and Mankind defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Sid Vicious, and The Undertaker.

March 17, 1997: The Legion of Doom defeated Savio Vega and Crush by Disqualification...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Flash Funk...Mini Goldust and Mascarita Sagrada Jr. defeated Mini Mankind and Mini Vader...The Sultan defeated Mike Bell...European Champion, Davey Boy Smith, defeated Vader by Disqualification...Billy Gunn defeated Erin Furgueson...World Heavyweight Champion, Sid Vicious, defeated Bret Hart in a steel cage match (Bret Hart's famed heel turn speech).

March 24, 1997: The Headbangers defeated World Tag Team Champions, Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith, by Disqualification...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Bart Gunn...Venum, Super Nova, and Discovery defeated El Mosco, Hysteria, and Abismo Negro...Flash Funk pinned The Brooklyn Brawler...Intercontinental Champion, Rocky Maivia, pinned Leif Cassidy...Ahmed Johnson defeated Savio Vega by Count Out.

March 31, 1997: Owen Hart and European Champion, Davey Boy Smith, fought to a No Contest. Bret Hart reforms the New Hart Foundation...El Mosco pinned Super Nova...Jesse James pinned Jerry Fox...Savio Vega and Crush defeated Adam O'Brien and Rod Bell...Goldust defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley by Disqualification...Intercontinental Champion, Rocky Maivia, defeated Bret Hart by Disqualification.

April 7, 1997: World Tag Team Champions, Davey Boy Smith and Owen Hart, defeated The Godwinns...Steve Austin pinned Billy Gunn...The Headbangers defeated Freddie Joe Floyd and Barry Horowitz...Ken Shamrock defeated Vernon White...Vader pinned Frank Stilleto...Steve Austin defeated Mankind by Disqualification.

April 14, 1997: The Godwinns defeated The Legion of Doom...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Jesse James...Savio Vega pinned Intercontinental Champion, Rocky Maivia, in a non-title match...Goldust defeated The Sultan by Disqualification...Mankind and Vader defeated The Headbangers by Disqualification...Ahmed Johnson pinned Crush.

April 21, 1997: The Sultan defeated Ahmed Johnson by Disqualification...Bret Hart defeated Steve Austin by Disqualification...Tiger Ali Singh pinned Salvatore Sincere...Rockabilly pinned Jesse James...World Heavyweight Champion, The Undertaker and Hunter Hearst Helmsley fought to a No Contest.

April 28, 1997: Flash Funk pinned Rockabilly...The Legion of Doom defeated Doug Furnas and Phil Lafon...Owen Hart pinned Rocky Maivia to win the Intercontinental Title...Vader pinned Jesse James...Goldust defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley by Count Out...The Undertaker defeated European Champion, Davey Boy Smith, by Disqualification.

May 5, 1997: Rockabilly defeated Ahmed Johnson by Disqualification...Vader pinned Goldust...Crush defeated Two Jobbers and then was pinned by Ahmed Johnson, who joined the Nation of Domination...Doug Furnas and Phil Lafon defeated The Legion of Doom...Steve Austin pinned European Champion, Davey Boy Smith, in a non-title match...

May 12, 1997: Ahmed Johnson defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley by Disqualification...Scott Putski pinned Leif Cassidy...The Legion of Doom defeated PG-13...World Heavyweight Champion, The Undertaker, defeated Savio Vega by Disqualification...Rob Van Dam pinned Jeff Hardy...World Tag Team Champions, Davey Boy Smith and Owen Hart, defeated The Headbangers, The New Blackjacks, and Doug Furnas and Phil Lafon in a four-way elimination match.

May 19, 1997: Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Crush...Bob Holly pinned Intercontinental Champion, Owen Hart, in a non-title match...Scott Taylor pinned Leif Cassidy...Rockabilly defeated Goldust by Disqualification...Faarooq pinned Rocky Maivia...Steve Austin and Jim Neidhart fought to a No Contest.

May 26, 1997: The Legion of Doom defeated Brian Pillman and Jim Neidhart by Disqualification...D'Lo Brown pinned Bob Holly...Jerry Lawler pinned Goldust...Flash Funk pinned Rocky Maivia...Ahmed Johnson pinned Vader...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Rockabilly...Shawn Michaels and Steve Austin defeated Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith to win the World Tag Team Titles.

June 2, 1997: Faarooq pinned Ahmed Johnson...Intercontinental Champion, Owen Hart, defeated Bob Holly...Goldust pinned Hunter Hearst Helmsley...The Legion of Doom defeated World Tag Team Champions, Steve Austin and Shawn Michaels, by Count Out...Mankind pinned Savio Vega...World Heavyweight Champion, The Undertaker pinned Sid Vicious.

June 9, 1997: Ahmed Johnson and The Legion of Doom defeated Faarooq, Crush, and Savio Vega...European Champion, Davey Boy Smith, defeated Goldust by Disqualification...The Headbagers defeated Doug Furnas and Phil Lafon...Rob Van Dam pinned Flash Funk...Sid Vicious pinned Intercontinental Champion, Owen Hart, in a non-title match...Rockabilly pinned Bart Gunn...Mankind defeated Brian Pillman by Disqualification.

June 16, 1997: Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith defeated The New Blackjacks...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Phinneas Godwinn...Chris Candido defeated Brian Christopher by Disqualification...Goldust pinned Jim Neidhart...Steve Austin defeated Brian Pillman by Disqualification...Tommy Rogers pinned Bobby Fulton...The Headbangers defeated Jerry Lawler and Rob Van Dam...Faarooq and Kama Mustapaha defeated World Heavyweight Champion, The Undertaker, and Ahmed Johnson.

June 23, 1997: Ken Shamrock defeated Rockabilly...The Legion of Doom defeated The Godwinns...Flash Funk and Sabu fought to a Double Count Out...Mankind defeated European Champion, Davey Boy Smith, by Disqualification...Intercontinental Champion, Owen Hart, defeated Goldust and Hunter Hearst Helmsley in a three way match...Brian Christopher pinned Scott Taylor...Faarooq defeated World Heavyweight Champion, The Undertaker, and Vader.

June 30, 1997: Ken Shamrock pinned Hunter Hearst Helmsley...Faarooq and D'Lo Brown defeated The Legion of Doom...Brian Christopher pinned Scott Putski...Mankind defeated Brian Pillman by Disqualification...The Headbangers fought to a No Contest with Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith...Rockabilly and Vader fought to a No Contest...Steve Austin defeated Jim Neidhart by Disqualification.

July 7, 1997: The Great Sasuke pinned Brian Christopher...Savio Vega and Crush fought to a No Contest...Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith defeated Faarooq and Kama Mustapha...Steve Austin pinned Hunter Hearst Helmsley...Brian Christopher pinned Eric Shelly...Bret Hart pinned Goldust.

July 14, 1997: Ivan Pustski and Scott Putski defeated Brian Christopher and Jerry Lawler...Taka Michinuko pinned Yoshiro Tajiri...Miguel Perez Jr. and Jose Estrada Jr. defeated The Headbangers...Ken Shamrock defeated Jim Neidhart by Disqualification...The Legion of Doom and The New Blackjacks fought to a No Contest...Vader pinned Flash Funk...Dude Love and Steve Austin defeated Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith to win the World Tag Team Titles.

July 21, 1997: Vader defeated Ken Shamrock by Count Out...Brian Christopher pinned Brian Walsh...The Godwinns defeated The New Blackjacks and The Headbangers in a three-way match...The Patriot defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley by Disqualification...Goldust defeated Faarooq by Disqualification...Bret Hart, Owen Hart, and Davey Boy Smith defeated World Tag Team Champions, Dude Love and Steve Austin, and World Heavyweight Champion, The Undertaker, in a flag match.

July 28, 1997: The Legion of Doom defeated Los Boriquas by Disqualification...Vader and Hunter Hearst Helmsley fought to a No Contest...The Truth Commission defeated Bob Holly, Flash Funk, and Jesse James...Crush and Faarooq fought to a Double Disqualification...The Godwinns defeated World Tag Team Champions, Steve Austin and Dude Love, by Count Out...Devon Storm pinned Ace Darling...Goldust and Rockabilly fought to a No Contest...The Patriot pinned Bret Hart.

August 4, 1997: Ken Shamrock pinned Kama Mustapha...Taka Michinuko pinned Brian Christopher...Hunter Hearst Helmsley and Vader fought to a Double Count Out...The Patriot pinned The Sultan...Ahmed Johnson pinned Chainz...The Godwinns defeated The Headbangers...Bob Holly defeated Brian Pillman by Count Out...Dude Love pinned Owen Hart.

August 11, 1997: Legion of Doom Hawk defeated Henry Godwinn...Scott Putski pinned Tony Williams...Flash Funk pinned Brian Pillman...The Patroit and Ken Shamrock defeated Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith...Faarooq pinned Chainz...Shawn Michaels pinned Mankind.

August 18, 1997: Owen Hart and Davey Boy Smith defeated The Legion of Doom...Flash Funk pinned Brian Christopher...Ken Shamrock defeated The Sultan...Jesse James defeated Brian Pillman by Disqualification...The Patriot pinned Vader...The Undertaker and Mankind defeated Shawn Michaels and Hunter Hearst Helmsley by Disqualification.

August 25, 1997: Vader defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, by Disqualification...Goldust pinned Salvatore Sincere...Dude Love pinned Rockabilly...Legion of Doom Hawk defeated European Champion, Davey Boy Smith, by Disqualification...Faarooq and Rocky Maivia fought to a No Contest with Crush and Chainz...Taka Michinuko pinned Jerry Lynn...Recon and Sniper defeated The Headbangers.

September 1, 1997: The Patriot defeated Owen Hart by Disqualification...Dude Love defeated European Champion, Davey Boy Smith, by Disqualification...The Undertaker defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley by Disqualification...The Legion of Doom and Los Boriquas fought to a No Contest...Ken Shamrock defeated Salvatore Sincere...Scott Putski pinned Steve Casey...Interrogator defeated Sonny Rogers and Jerry Fox.

September 8, 1997: World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, and Vader fought to a No Contest...World Tag Team Champions, The Headbangers, defeated The Godwinns...Max Mini pinned Pirita Morgan...Owen Hart defeated Goldust by Disqualification.

September 15, 1997: Ken Shamrock pinned Faarooq...Taka Michinuko pinned El Pantera...The LEgion of Doom defeated Sniper and Recon by Disqualification...Max Mini and Mr. Lucky defeated Pirita Morgan and El Torito...Brian Pillman defeated Dude Love by Disqualification...The Patriot pinned Owen Hart...The Headbangers defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, and European Champion, Davey Boy Smith, by Disqualification.

September 22, 1997: Ahmed Johnson pinned Rocky Maivia...The Legion of Doom defeated Faarooq and Kama Mustapha...Owen Hart defeated Brian Pillman by Disqualification...Cactus Jack (WWE's Debut) pinned Hunter Hearst Helmsley...World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, defeated Goldust.

September 29, 1997: Vader defeated European Champion, Davey Boy Smith, by Disqualification...Faarooq defeated Ahmed Johnson by Disqualification...Goldust pinned The Sultan...Los Boriquas defeated World Tag Team Champions, The Headbangers, by Disqualification...The Undertaker defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley by Disqualification.

October 6, 1997: The Headbangers defeated World Tag Team Champions, The Godwinns, in a lumberjack non-title match...Marc Mero pinned Migeul Perez...Jim Cornette's nWo speech...European Champion, Davey Boy Smith, pinned Rocky Maivia...Intercontinental Champion, Owen Hart, pinned Legion of Doom Hawk...The Hardy Boys and The Truth Commission fought to a No Contest when Kane interfered...Hunter Hearst Helmsley defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, by Count Out.

October 13, 1997: Intercontinental Champion, Owen Hart, and Faarooq fought to a Double Count Out...Max Mini and Nova defeated Tarantula and Mosiac...Shawn Michaels pinned Flash Funk...Skull and Eight Ball defeated Truth Commission...Brian Christopher pinned Yoshihiro Tajiri...Goldust pinned Savio Vega...Ahmed Johnson and Hunter Hearst Helmsley fought to a No Contest...The Legion of Doom defeated The Godwinns to win the World Tag Team Titles.

October 20, 1997: Kama Mustapaha and Rocky Maivia defeated Ken Shamrock and Ahmed Johnson...World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, pinned Faarooq...Marc Mero pinned Brian Christopher...Shawn Michaels and Intercontinental Champion, Owen Hart, fought to a No Contest...Jesse James and Billy Gunn defeated The Headbangers...Taka Michinuko pinned Yoshiro Tajiri...The Godwinns and The Disciples of Apocalypse fought to a No Contest.

October 27, 1997: Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Goldust...Ahmed Johnson defeated Intercontinental Champion, Owen Hart, by Disqualification...World Heavyweight Champion, Bret Hart, and Ken Shamrock fought to a No Contest...The New Blackjacks defeated Billy Gunn and Jesse James by Disqualification...Marc Mero pinned Flash Funk...World Tag Team Champions, The Legion of Doom, defeated Los Boriquas.

November 3, 1997: Mr. Aguila pinned Super Loco (Super Crazy)...Kane defeated Ahmed Johnson...Marc Mero pinned Savio Vega...Vader defeated Davey Boy Smith in a Dog Collar match...Jesse James and Billy Gunn defeated Los Boriquas...Ken Shamrock defeated European Champion, Shawn Michaels, by Disqualification.

November 10, 1997: Ahmed Johnson defeated Marc Mero by Disqualification...Taka Michinuko pinned Devon Storm...The Truth Commission defeated The Headbangers...Billy Gunn and Jesse James defeated Bradshaw...The undertaker and Kama Mustpaha fought to a No Contest...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Ken Shamrock.

November 17, 1997: Jerry Lawler defeated Marc Mero by Disqualification...Billy Gunn and Jesse James defeated Los Boriquas by Disqualification...Max Mini, Mini Tauras, and Mini Nova fought to a No Contest with El Torito, Tarantula, and Battalion...Rick Rude appears on RAW and NITRO at the same time...Scott Taylor pinned Eric Shelly...Vader and Goldust fought to a No Contest...Dude Love defeated Intercontinental Champion, Rocky Maivia, by Disqualification.

November 24, 1997: Billy Gunn and Jesse James defeated The Legion of Doom to win the World Tag Team Titles...Brian Christopher pinned Flash Flanagan...Ken Shamrock defeated Savio Vega...Crush defeated Jeff Jarrett by forfiet...World Heavyweight Champion, Shawn Michaels, pinned Vader.

December 1, 1997: Taka Michinuko pinned Mr. Aguila...A No Contest was ruled in a four way match between D'Lo Brown, Recon, Chainz, and Miguel Perez...Intercontinental Champion, Rocky Maivia, defeated Vader by Count Out...Brian Christopher defeated Scott Taylor by default...Ahmed Jonson and Jeff Jarrett fought to a No Contest...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Jim Neidhart.

December 8, 1997: The Legion of Doom and The Godwinns fought to a No Contest...Dude Love pinned Billy Gunn...Flash Funk defeated Kurrgan the interrogator by Disqualification...Los Boriquas defeated The Disciples of Apocalypse...Jeff Jarrett defeated Vader by Count Out...Salvatore Sincere/Tom Brandi defeated Marc Mero by Count Out...Rocky Maivia defeated Steve Austin by forfiet to win the Intercontinental Title.

December 15, 1997: Light-Heavyweight Champion, Taka Michinuko, defeated Jerry Lawler by Disqualification...Dude Love and Jesse James fought to a No Contest. New Age Outlaws team name announced...Mark Henry defeated The Brooklyn Brawler...Tom Brandi pinned The Sultan...Steve Blackman pinned Miguel Perez...The Legion of Doom defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Shawn Michaels, and Hunter Hearst Helmsley by Disqualification.

December 22, 1997: The Headbangers defeated The Godwinns by Disqualification...The Undertaker defeated Intercontinental Champion, Rocky Maivia, by Disqualification...Marc Mero pinned Scotty Taylor...Kurrgan pinned Eight Ball...Ken Shamrock defeated D'Lo Brown...Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned World Heavyweight Champion, Shawn Michaels, to win the European Title.

December 29, 1997: The Diciples of Apocalypse defeated Los Boriquas...Ken Shamrock defeated Kama Mustapha...Jerry Lawler and Brian Christopher defeated Taka Michinuko and George Steele by Disqualification...Cactus Jack defeated Jesse James by Disqualification. "Chainsaw Charlie" Terry Funk debuts...Owen Hart defeated World Heavyweight Champion, Shawn Michaels, by Disqualification.


Click HERE to continue.

Copyright 2001 WRESTLING-NEWS.com All Rights Reserved.